UCSSL 2016 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE |
50’s Division |
Home Team Listed 2nd |
Revised: August
25, 2016 |
|
DATE |
POSITION |
TEAMS |
FIELD |
TIME |
|
Tuesday,
8/2 |
B5 at B4 |
Bad Brains (5) at Top Line Appliance (7) |
Tremley |
6:15 |
|
Thursday, 8/4 |
B4 at B1 |
Top Line Appliance
(2) at Contact Lens and Vision (7) |
Rahway River |
6:15 |
A4 at A1 |
Roselle Legion (3)
at Deegan Roofing (12) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
A3 at A2 |
Liberty Lighting
Group (1) at Linwood Inn (4) |
Warinanco 1 |
6:15 |
B3 at B2 |
Awnings Galore
(13) at Cranford VFW (14) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
C4 at C1 |
D&K (16) at
Riverside (17) |
Jerseyland |
6:15 |
C3 at C2 |
AJ Jersey (6) at
Linda's II (15) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
|
Tuesday, 8/9 |
C3 atC2 |
Linda's II (6) At
AJ Jersey (7) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
A2 at A3 |
Linwood Inn (6) at
Liberty Lighting Group (4) |
Rawhay River |
6:15 |
B2 at B3 |
Cranford VFW (11)
at Awnings Galore (0) |
Kawameeh BB |
6:15 |
B1 at B4 |
Contact Lens and
Vision (7) at Top Line Appliance (6) |
Warinanco 1 |
6:15 |
A1 at A4 |
Deegan Roofing
(14) at Roselle Legion (3) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
C1 at C4 |
Riverside (20) at
D&K (5) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
|
Thursday, 8/11 |
C3 at C2 |
AJ Jersey (7) at
Linda's II (4) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
B FINALS |
Cranford VFW (4) at Contact Lens & Vision
(5) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
A FINALS |
Linwood Inn (4) at Deegan Roofing (5) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
|
Tuesday, 8/16 |
A FINALS |
Deegan Roofing
(19) at Linwood Inn (2) |
Memorial 2 |
6:30 |
B FINALS |
Contact Lens &
Vision (14) at Cranford VFW (7) |
Memorial 3 |
6:30 |
C FINALS |
AJ Jersey (3) at Riverside Inn (10) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
|
Thursday, 8/18 |
C FINALS |
Riverside Inn (5) at AJ Jersey (10) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
|
Tuesday, 8/23 |
C FINALS |
AJ Jersey (5) at Riverside Inn (19) |
Tremley |
6:30 |
|
|
All playoff
series are best-of-three format. |
No mercy rule in playoffs. |
In semifinals,
highest remaining seed (HRS) plays second place team, lowest remaining (LRS)
plays first team |
Each final series game will utilize two umpires. |